Your Elected Labour Representatives

Members of the European Parliament (MEPs)

 

South East Region Anneliese Dodds

Members of Parliament (UK)

 

Southampton Test Alan Whitehead

Councillors – Unitary Authorities

 

Isle of Wight Council

Newport East (Pan, Barton & Shide) Geoff Lumley
Lake North Alan Hollands

Portsmouth City Council

Cosham Aiden Gray
Nelson Ken Ferrett
Paulsgrove John Ferrett
Paulsgrove David Horne
Paulsgrove Jim Patey

Southampton City Council

Bargate Sarah Bogle
Bargate John Noon
Bargate Matt Tucker
Bevois Stephen Barnes Andrews
Bevois Derek Burke
Bevois Jacqui Rayment
Bitterne Matthew Stevens
Bitterne Simon Letts
Bitterne Mary Lloyd
Coxford Sally Spicer
Freemantle Dave Shields
Millbrook Dave Furnell
Millbrook Georgie Laming
Millbrook Asa Thorpe
Peartree Paul Lewzey
Peartree Eamonn Keogh
Peartree Darren Paffey
Redbridge Lee Whitbread
Redbridge Cathie McEwing
Redbridge Andrew Pope
Shirley Satvir Kaur
Shirley Mark Chaloner
Sholing Sue Blatchford
Sholing Dan Jeffery
Swaythling Sharon Mintoff
Woolston Carol Cunio
Woolston Christopher Hammond
Woolston Warwick Payne

Councillors –¬†Hampshire County Council

Aldershot East Frank Rust
Basingstoke Central Criss Connor
Basingstoke North Jane Frankum
Bridgemary, Gosport Shaun Cully

 


Councillors – Borough/District Councils

 

Basingstoke & Dean Borough Council

Brighton Hill North Carolyn Wooldridge
Brighton Hill South David Eyre
Brookvale & Kings Furlong Jack Cousens
Buckskin Tony Jones
Norden Paul Harvey
Norden George Hood
Norden Laura James
South Ham Se√°n Keating
South Ham Colin Regan
South Ham Gary Watts
Popley East David Potter
Popley East Vivien Washbourne
Popley West Jane Frankum
Popley West Paul Frankum

Gosport Borough Council

Bridgemary North Dennis Wright
Bridgemary North Jill Wright
Forton Keith Farr
Town June Cully
Town Diane Searle

Havant Borough Council

Battin Ralph Cousins
Bondfields Terence Hart
Warren Park Richard Brown

Rushmoor Borough Council

Aldershot North Town Frank Rust
Aldershot North Town Sue Dibble
Aldershot North Town Keith Dibble
Aldershot Park Terry Bridgeman
Aldershot Park Don Cappleman
Aldershot Park Mike Roberts
Cherrywood Les Taylor
Cherrywood Clive Grattan
Cherrywood Barry Jones
Wellington Alex Crawford
Wellington Jennifer Evans